1023 ECTC Students make President’s and Dean’s Lists for Spring 2022 | ECTC

1023 ECTC Students make President’s and Dean’s Lists for Spring 2022

Published on Jul 29, 2022

Elizabethtown Community and Technical College has announced the names of students who made the Dean’s List and the President’s Honor List for the Spring 2022 semester. 

The President’s Honor List is awarded to full-time and part-time students who are eligible based on the following criteria. Full-time degree-seeking students earning a 4.0 grade-point average and successfully completing at least 12 hours of course work for the academic term, excluding developmental courses, are included in the full-time student President’s Honor List. 

Part-time student President’s Honor List eligibility criteria includes: a cumulative 4.0 grade-point average and a cumulative total of at least 18 KCTCS semester credits. For subsequent terms, a part-time degree-seeking student must earn a 4.0 grade-point average, three additional credits or more for the term, a 4.0 cumulative grade-point average and a cumulative total of at least 21 KCTCS credits. 

For Spring 2022, 159 full-time students and 35 part-time students made the President’s Honor List. 

The Dean’s List recognizes academic excellence in students who achieve a minimum of a 3.5 grade-point average overall for the semester. Part-time students must have a cumulative grade-point average of 3.5 or higher to be on the Dean’s List.  

For Spring 2022, 433 full-time and 396 part-time students made the Dean’s List. 

ECTC congratulates all the students who earned these academic honors. 

President’s List, Part Time – 35 Students

Breckinridge County: Paige Drane

Bullitt County: Jasmine Hurley

Casey County: Carl Howard

Clark County: Brittany Raphael

Grayson County: Matthew Davis, Maranda McCormick

Hardin County: Wendy Brimhall, Renee Bustos-Laughlin, Brian Cornett, Nia Falaile, Hadden Fuller, Megan Furlong, Jason Green, Denise Greig, Lily Grounds, Nicole Ogle, Sharon Rorex, Candra Sapp, Leslie Shafer, Timothy Testerman, Sara Thompson

Harrison County: Seth Clay

Jefferson County: Shane Stiles, Rebekah Travis

Knox County: Hannah Mills

LaRue County: Jesse Williams

Meade County: Caitlin Bean

Nelson County: Heather Hall, Julie Mccrorey, Patrick Muse, Abbie Pugh, Jennifer Robinson

Taylor County: Jodie Phillips, Matthew Rafferty, Kailey Ripka

President’s List, Full time – 159 Students

Breckinridge County: Samantha Godsey, Kaylee Tindell

Bullitt County: Lauren Hobbs, Melissa Huggett, Joseph Kraus, Jordan Miller

Cumberland County: Ashley Matienzo

Grayson County: Austin Alvey, Seth Armstrong, Madelyn Blalock, Stacy Cockrell, Emma Griffin, Chloe Hancock, Baylee Harrington, Shannon Heaverin, Kelly Kromer, Joshua Milliner, Merissa Probus, Hannah Saltsman, Joseph Sims, Jonathan Smith, Gracie Vanmetre, Dominic Vigil, Ashley Vincent, Kennadi Walters, Kristina Whittington

Green County: Brockton Buchanan, Lyndsey Downey, Braeden Sluder

Hardin County: Zachary Adkins, Dillon Aydelott, Colby Bates, Jesse Best, Wayne Blunden, Mary Brockway, Katie Calvert, Jadyn Cardona, Jeffrey Carman, John Caudill, Jason Chang, Miya Chavis, Debra Conner, Lily Constant, Mariann Dalton, Jordan Duzik, Ethan Evans, Brandi Faulkner, Shelby Fields, Abigail Fields, Stephen Franks, Azusa Grounds, Gracie Hemsworth, Amber Hensley, Brian Howard, Josiah Joedeman, Emily Kensing, Matthew Lamonde, Jordan Leffler, Perryene Lickert, Brandon Life, Ashleigh Lingerfelt, Tristen Locke, Joshua Logsdon, Kristen Manning, Noah Maphis, Christian May, Rebekah McCann, Michael McDaniel, William Miller-Parrish, Maria Moss, Kristie Napier, Kaylee Nelson, Tayshawn Nickels, Melissa Novak, Suzanne Petraska, Alexander Phillips, Amy Pino, Tony Ringle, Jessica Rowan, Shelby Ryan, Theerit Sae-Buai, Mark Schlichte, Sunny Schofield, Rachel Scott, Aurora Selbe, Joshua Sheetz, Quintessa Shirley, Alexis Smith, Gage Sondergard, Gabriel Stalcup, Monica Stamps, Thomas Stearman, David Stout, William Sweet III, Grace Szabrak, Jesse Taylor, Christopher L. Thompson Jr., Audrey Toland, Asia Turner, Kelsey Waters, Gabriel Watson, Vanessa Welch, Alexandria Weller, Jennifer Wickes, Cianna Wilcox, Katalina Winters, Wayne Yates Jr., Miranda Zopfi

Hart County: Julie Dorsey

Jefferson County: William Isaacs, Samuel Isaacs, Patrick Larmee

Larue County: Chad Rucker, Landon Thompson, Makenzie Allen, Mariah Fairfax, Sydney Pepper

Marion County: Anthony Firment, Addison Gordon, Carl Hall

Meade County: Amy Bentley, Victoria Brown, Joseph Estes, Allie Fackler, Emma Johnson, Olivia Keeling, Mark Lathem, Colleen Manion-Kunk, Ethan McCormick, Lyndsey Moore, Wyatt Moore, Klaira Pike, Brandon Rogers, Zachary Slinger, Alexis Thompson, Rachel Wardrip

Nelson County: David Brandenburg, Trevor Ferguson, Alexis Greenwell, Lillian Gunther, Melinda Johnson, Weston Kellem, Michael Puckett, Heather Roberts-Nault, Virginia Spalding, Aaron Turner, John-Lester Williamson

Spencer County: Ashley Rogers

Taylor County: Cherith Brockman, Jewell Cox, Kyle French, Jeffrey McDonald, James McIntosh

Washington County: Jerry Coulter, James Kruse, Christopher Mason, Schyler Robertson, Thomas Sexton, Mary Smith

Dean’s List, Part Time – 396 Students

Breckinridge County: Sean Anthony, Victoria Clark, Whitney Dehaven, Sierra DeLaRosa, Chase Graham, Jared Harned, Jennifer Harris, Morgan Lucas, Avery Powers, Dina Saucier, Kara Sonksen

Bullitt County: Alison Akridge, Dawn Blanton, Adam Carter, Skylar Higdon, Brianna Kitchen, Amber Mobelini, Reagan Reid, Tabitha Sims, Jason Stice, Faith Vormbrock

Edmonson County: Amber Parker, Jocelyn Vincent

Fayette County: Davis Dickens

Franklin County: Joy Brooks

Grayson County: Haleigh Brooks, Emily Cooley, Kaylor Decker, Elizabeth Downs, Alan Downs, Madison Duvall, Natasha Evans, Jadyn Forsyth, Tyler Gallahue, Lakota Geheber, Ryan Gilbey, Josue Guanipa, Haley Hart, Alyssa Higdon, Rita King, Jessica Ladouceur, James McGill, Shelby Pierce, Hannah Portman, Bridgett Rudnick, Carl Rutter, Kimberly Schmidt, Tabitha Stewart, Jonathon Stone, Olivia Sweeney, Catherine Terven, Karley Tilford, Hannah Tomes, Kalynn Vincent, Charles Willis, Miky Wright

Green County: William Bishop, Cassidy Judd, Andrea Thompson

Greenup County: Hailey Adkins

Hardin County: Jesse Allison, Dana Anderson, Angel Ashlock, Grant Avis, Maheen Baig, Ariana Baker, Lucas Beebe, James Bendele, Alexa Benningfield, Stacey Bishop, Benjamin Bizzell, Margaret Board, Raleigh Boulware, Griffin Brandenburg, Mitchell Bronnbauer, Alexia Brubaker, Katryna Buechlein, Raykeisha Burrus, Jaren Carman, Lily Carter, Doroteo Casares, Dalton Casey, Chenoah Clark, Pamula Coffman, Sarah Conder, Isaac Coty, Katlyn Crabtree, Chris Craig, Mercedes Crawford, Jr Crespo, Noah Cruze, Auburn Curry, Padmavathi Danturthi, Anthony David, Reagan De Rosa, Vanessa Demaria, Kari Demas, Abigail Deon, Christina Derks, Kendra Dewitt, Lillian Dewitt, Brandon Diehl, Keith Douthitt, Javonica Duvall, John Edlin, Amelia Edwards, Isabella Enlow, Porter Flowers, Jessica Foster, Alina Fulk, Ashton Geralds, Alexis Goodin, Lester Grey, Elisha Grimes, Heather Hack, Lara Hagan, Sara Hanson, Aretina Harris, Emily Hildebrandt, Emily Hodges, Kristen Holmes, Marcia Hornback, Deetta Houston, Paula Jackson, Michael Jenkins, Michael Johnson, Katlyn Johnson, Madisen Johnson-Campbell, Cassandra Key, Desiree Knight, Sahrajean Lair, Laura Lang, Soo Lee, Celine Lilly, Leah Linscott, Bailey Lowe, Stephen Loyall, Vale Lucio, Cara Maisel, Michelle Manfull, William Mapp, Hannah Martin, Heidy Martinez, Christian May, Tatiana McCubbins, Timothy Mekosh, Michael Milton, Nora Minor, Kori Morris, Richard Motley, Benjamin Mott, Ana Mullinax, Cary Mulvany, Jennifer Myers, Amy Nalley, Jenna Newby, Tuan Ngo, Gregory Norberg, Eli Nowaskie, Jon Nussbaum, Stefan Osborne, Mya Page, Vanessa Page, Elizabeth Pepper, Madeline Peterson, Breanna Phillips, Parker Phillips, Emily Pike, Bethany Pike, Elizabeth Pino, Luke Presta, Jennifer Pruitt, Stacie Randles, Cathy Randolph, Cierra Redmond, Cainan Richardson, Eileen Rivera, Rose Robertson, Gary Robinson, Jennifer Roman, Haley Roman, Jordan Russell, Ali Saifullah, Regina Salter, Saylor Sandlin, Derek Sapp, Rhonda Savoy, Samira Shabib, Anita Simpson, Nicholas Smith, Bailey Smith, Abigail Sperko, Emily Stinnett, Jeremy Sullivan, Meggan Sullivan, Samantha Sutton, Vera Syers, Devin Taylor, Keith Tellis, John Terry, Juanita Thacker, Taylor Thomas, Meg Thomas, Claire Thomas, Jasmine Turner, Willie Underwood, Simon Vaughn, Rachel Vizethum, Michael Watson, Tara Wells, Troy West, Lauren Whalen, Katherine White, Hayden Whitsell, Mckenzie Williams, Daineirra Williams, Heidi Witters, Crystal Wolfe, Melinda Wood, John Woodring, Jeremy Wynn, Wenjuan Yang, Kelsey Yates, Maria Yates

Hart County: Audrey Hensley

Hopkins County: Blair Terry

Jefferson County: Robert Crumpton, Kelly Hellman, D'Andrea Johnson, Haylie Maraldo, Cameron Rash, Gracie Ware

LaRue County: Carla Allen, Landen Bentley, Philip Clark, Andrew Coffman, Kelsey Drew, Emma Dunford, Destiny Jewell, Samantha Martin, Sarah McGuffey, David Petersen, Angelina Pickerell, Susan Robertson, Monica Ronkainen, Gabrielle Sharrard, Jacob Skaggs, Brenna Southwood, Kimberly Williams, Ann Wolfe

Laurel County: Eric Williams

Marion County: Toni Caldwell, Wesley Followell, Richard Greenwell IV, Benjamin Harris, Shaina Harrison, Shelby Mattingly, Christian Mealey, Matthew Miles, Molly Smith, Gerald Thomas, Colton Tucker

Meade County: Todd Allison, Leigha Ballman, Haidyn Benham, Robert Bland, Jessica Burnett, Alazia Canfield, Haleigh Claycomb, Jessica Cundiff, Avery Davidson, Gregory Dillander, Carole Dowell, Lidiia Hewitt, Ally Johnson, Lawson King, Karen Klinger, Alyse Lancaster, Kristen Marsh, John McIntyre, Cara Miller, Gwendolyn Pate, Kacie Ray, Jolie Sonner, Kristine Watts, Allyson Whelan, Joseph Wilson

Nelson County: Dakota Arnold, Geneva Bare, Jack Bledsoe, Chloe Boone, Naomi Bowling, Rose Brammer, Matthew Burba, Tessa Burnette, Dominic Busby, Codi Chladek, Bryce Cochran, Tommie Cook, Kyle Corbin, Alexis Coulter, Alexis Crider, Alexi De La Cruz, James Donahue, Jennah Dossett, Claire Dossett, America Eldridge, Lindsey Fadely, Olivia Fenwick, Kameron Ferriell, James Gaskill, David Hall, Blair Hawks, Shelby Heiskell, Katie Helton, Sara Hendricks, Kelsey Hillenburg, Carlee Hite, Dalton Hutchens, Mckenna Ice, Molly Jackson, Sarah Janes, Hannah Kehm, Leslie Kulig, Kerigan Magee, Cassidy Marksbury, China Martin, Mary Mattingly, Dane Mattingly, Haley McCandless, Kaitlyn McKinney, Krysta Miles, Briana Miller, Olivia Miller, Nathan Mitchell, Emily Montgomery, Elijah Patterson, Luke Phelps, Chad Piles, Emma Reiter, Hannah Riley, Cecelia Rogers, Kaden Roller, Raymond Rucci Jr., Troy Runner, Cody Salsman, Theresa Schorz-Lyons, Emily Simpson, Joshua Simpson, Bailey Sketo, Kaitlin Smith, Jared Spalding, Lawson Strenecky, Ella Sweeney, Brandy Thompson, Lenora Warren, Travis Whited, Hannah Williams, Elizabeth Wimsett, Shelby Winans, Addison Woods

Oldham County: Cameron Watson

Perry County: Kristy Bowles

Pike County: Dalton Stepp

Scott County: Donna King

Simpson County: Danielle Allen

Spencer County: Matthew Milliner

Taylor County: Natalie Brockman, Howard Grimsley, Merle Stauffer, Steven Sullivan, Clarissa Warner

Warren County: Gail Barbour

Washington County: Raegan Abell, David Burns, Isabella Chesser, Natalie Cox, Sarah Dean, Garrett Devine, Mallory Hamilton, Allee Harris, Ashley Lyons, Kimberly Mattingly, Ariana McCalla, Travis Mudd, Joseph Osbourne, Aimee Raymond, Joseph Redmon, Jordan Settles, Abbi Smith, Kayleen Taylor, Adarius Thornton, Andrew Wilson, Mary Wimsatt

Webster County: Hailey Hardison

Whitley County: William Moore 

Dean’s List, Full time – 433 Students

Allen County: Tonya Reams

Breckinridge County: Heather Barr, Thomas Blackburn, Rachel Blair, Johnathon Copeck, Mason Galloway, Ellen Gentry, Katelin Kasey, Tyler Laslie, Rebecca Logsdon, Michael Mahon, Johnathan Miller, Samantha Porter-Wooten, Kathryn Roof

Bullitt County: Mckenzie Blanc, Kelsey Bowman, Tracy Lucas, Garrett Mann, Cody Maraman, Makayla Marcum, Atticus Miller, Hailey Stivers, Destiny Vibbert, Mark Vittitow

Casey County: Olivia Pitman

Grayson County: Josie Decker, Ashley Dotson, Cheyenne Downs, Bernice Felli, Jackson Filburn, Romero Guanipa, Braelyn Hayes, Stetson Higdon, Christian Johnson, Channa Lay, Lindsey Mudd, Crystal Newton, Savannah Nietzold, Jessica Odom, Shelby Riggs, Christopher Robinson, Braxton Robinson, Shelby Saltsman, Curtis Schmidt, Braden Shartzer, Emma Stone, Sam Stringer, Erin Terry, Cameron Wells, Hannah Willis

Green County: Drew Corbin, Rachel Emmerling, Dalton Young, Isaiah Young

Hardin County: Sarah Abdellatif, Claire Akins, Allie Akins, Camille Alexandre, Maei Allan, Mikayla Andrews, Katelyn Armstrong, Hayden Ash, Kendall Ashlock, Enrique Avila, Kaycie Baker, Temitope Baruwa, Crystal Basham, Anna Bashaw, Ciera Bay-Asen, Colin Beardsley, Solomon Bennett, Ryan Bibb, Ivabella Billings, Claudia Black, Jeremy Bland, Audrey Boedeker, Kameron Boudreau, Westin Bowman, Leah Bratcher, Caroline Breeding, Kaleigh Brooks, Carol Brown, Abigail Brown, Haley Bryant, Jonah Buckley, Sarah Bundrick, Jordan Burden, Kristen Bussell, Jeffery Butterworth, Bobbi Caldwell, Caitlyn Camp, Jerell Campbell, Savannah Carson, Mckenzie Caudill, Brianna Cetta, Amanda Chaney, Elizabeth Chism, Rosetta Clarkson, Taylor Collins, Matthew Cook, Dante Cooley, Jillian Cornett, Keira Cortes-Sheroan, Makenna Cox, Charles Crittenden, Kaleigh Cross, Samuel Crowder, Allison Cundiff, Elizabeth Curl, Emma Currin, Joie Curtsinger, Stephanie Dale, Hoang Dang, Rami Darhali, Austin Daugherty, Breanna Davis, Luz Delgado, Katelyn Ditto, Austin Doloway, Liam Downey, Angel Dulaney, Michael Dunn, Sophia Easley, Taylor Eidson, David Elliott, Constance Falucskai, Kaden Fergerson, Seth Ferguson, Taunjekeeneia Fortson, Elijah Fulkerson, Dawson Fulkerson, Alaina Fuller, Tyler Garcia, Ana-Maria Gayfield, Chelsey Goodman, Raymond Goodman, Noah Goodman, Jenna Grey, Maya Guillaume, Lola Hackle, Cade Hager, Holly Hale, Shana Hall, Ariah Hall, Selena Hall, Kayla Hamilton, Clarence Hammer, Laith Hasouneh, Jacob Hasty, Caroline Haydon, John Hayes, Dennis Hayes III, Luke Hazelton, Shay Hellinger, Landon Henry, Bonnie Hines, Joshua Hodge, Makayla Holmes, Adam Horvath, Makayla Hughes, Kevin Humphrey, Macayla Hurt, Malaya Ignacio, Colin Ingalls, Allyssa Isom, Jaylin Ivory, Reagan Jarvis, Kenneth Jefferson, Daniel Jiang, Nicholas Jindrich, Jacob Jiranek, Charlene Jones, Madyson Jones, Gregory Jones, Daniel Kennedy, Jack Kessinger, Corey King, Wilson King, Michael Kirkpatrick, Faris Ktout, Patrick Lally, Adriana Lambert, Caitlin Lane, Elizabeth Latham, Vy Le, Joy Lett, Nicole Lewis, Connor Lile, Jeason Lin, Yuxiang Lin, Chauncey Livingston II, Sydney Logsdon, Zuri Lowe, Hanna Loyall, Alexander Lozano, Madeleine Luebbert, Alexandra Mackey, Dawnette Mackey, Kaitlynn Manson, Kai Marchiony, Christopher Marinaro, Jake May, Brooke McElfresh, Elena McKnight, Cameren McMahon, Madison McPeek, Kyra Menendez, Nicole Milesko, Thomas Miller, Melynn Miller, Jessica Monroe, Nayeli Morales-Perez, Isaac Myers, Yarimar Navedo, Christopher Neese, Molly New, Daniel Noble, Tyra Odom, Jacob Owens, Eesha Parekh, Lauren Paris, Priya Patel, Harsh Patel, Krupi Patel, Eshaben Patel, Cason Payne, Grace Peak, Julia Pelston, Hannah Pence, Elizabeth Perkins, Trevon Perks, Kimberly Peyton, Qhovia Phillips, Jeremy Pierce, Emma Powell, Drew Powers, Nash Powers, Alex Powers, Riley Raifsnider, Alejandro Ramirez, Virgil Ramsey, Elke Razon, Emily Redford, Reagan Reed, Camden Reed, Elijah Reeves, William Reynolds, Douglas Reynolds, Averie Richardson, Priscilla Riggs, Kassie Risinger, Rosalie Risner, Selby Risner, Rianna Rivera, Hannah Robbins, Kaitlyn Rowlett, Emily Sanborn, Joseph Sanders, Hunter Satterfield, Bailey Schempf, Elisabeth Schwemmer, Tonya Scott, Aspyn Seitz, Kyleigh Selbe, Kauner Shacklette, Benjamin Shockley, Gracie Skaggs, Tiffany Skaggs, Jenna Smallwood, Lisa Smith, Emma Smith, Makenzie Spurrier, Charity Squire, Taylor Stapleton, Cobb Starks, Carter Stevens, Nolan Stith, Keyandre Strand, Gabrielle Sutherland, Ryan Swinegar, Alaezha Taliaferro, Ciara Taylor, Kaitlynn Teems, Ashli Terstegen, Riley Thackrey, Kylie Thompson, Charles Tucker, Brianna Utley, James Vaughn, Breanna Vessels, Lauren Vest, Elizabeth Vickers, Kirsten Vincent, Kristina Volker, Olivia Walker, Kyle Warden, Rylee Washer, Amy Washington, Charity Washington, Savannah Weber, Roman Wenger, Paige Westwood, Austin Wheatley, Jennifer Whitaker, Jerraca White, Landon Whitley, Darian Wilbert, Sabrina Williams, Richard Winburn, Ellie Wright, Andrew Wright, Anne Yates, Caroline Yates, Lillian Young, Morgan Young

Hart County: Kaylee Childress, Roger Horton, Krystin Lanham, Miranda Perry

Houston County: Daniella Suttle

Jefferson County: Alissa Martinez, Casey Richardson, Robert Schweizer, Megan Smith

Larue County: Brittany Baumgardner, Aiden Brown, Dustin Childress, Emily Henderson, Thomas Hoppes, Steve Karnes, Austin McCoy, Brady McDowell, Andrew Miller, Michaela Miller, Evan Morris, Brandyn Radocesky, Kennedy Slayton, Victoria Tucker

Madison County: Allison Harper

Marion County: Brennan Hamilton, Lawrence Jacobs, James Lee, John Mascarenas, Isaiah Mattingly, Clarence Murphy, Andrew Newton, Louis Peterson, Hannah Rawlings, Conner Roney, Lindemberg Villanueva-Pérez, Hope Yates

Meade County: Gabriel Adkins, Jenna Duke, Shandra Hagerman, Emily Hamby, Mimi Honaker, Erica Jewell, Carter McCoy, Madelyn Nevitt, Kodi Perkins, Bethany Pike, Jessica Riley, Cyia Robertson, Brycen Schmidt, Madeleine Sipes, Braden Stith, Katie Stout, Jacob Waddle, Edward Whitworth

Metcalfe County: Mark Shirley

Nelson County: Jacob Allison, Levi Ball, Quintez Barbour, Steven Boone, Ethan Bose, Emilee Boyer, Alan Carroll, Brianna Cissell, Abbigayle Coulter, Aiden Coyle, Isaiah Dever, Kristin Downs, Salas Garcia, Jackson Gilpin, Shane Goode, Sean Guthrie, Savannah Hartman, Ashley Hellard, Eleanor Hite, Christopher Holleran, Laura Huffman, Nathaniel Jones, Logan King, Samuel King, Kyle Krausen, Madeline Lamar, Cade Mattingly, Anna Miller, Jillian Minter, Madeline Rodriguez, Dale Satterly, Ethan Smith, Fletcher Terry, David Todd, Reagan Trzop, Rebekah Welch

Perry County: Angela Albright

Taylor County: Aiden Cox, Eric Denton, Riley Milby, Tori Sanders, Ashley Sanders, Heather Wilson

Warren County: Donald Dixon

Washington County: Patrick Arnold, Mary Bonzo, Savannah Brown, Debra Carpenter, Allie Congleton, Blake Coulter, Brent Edelen, Caleb Foster, Madeline Gabhart, Nathan Greathouse, Williams Lenz II, Yuliana Ortega, Abby Purdom, Rodney Reynolds, Kollin Reynolds, Sha'Toya Spalding, Logan Tarrence, Blake Thompson, Ii Vanover