ECTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Spring 2021 | ECTC

ECTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Spring 2021

Published on Aug 25, 2021

Elizabethtown Community and Technical College has announced the names of students who made the Dean’s List and the President’s Honor List for the Spring 2021 semester. 

The President’s Honor List is awarded to full-time and part-time students who are eligible based on the following criteria. Full-time degree-seeking students earning a 4.0 grade-point average and successfully completing at least 12 hours of course work for the academic term, excluding developmental courses, are included in the full-time student President’s Honor List. 

Part-time student President’s Honor List eligibility criteria includes: a cumulative 4.0 grade-point average and a cumulative total of at least 18 KCTCS semester credits. For subsequent terms, a part-time degree-seeking student must earn a 4.0 grade-point average, three additional credits or more for the term, a 4.0 cumulative grade-point average and a cumulative total of at least 21 KCTCS credits. 

For Spring 2021, 146 full-time students and 38 part-time students made the President’s Honor List. 

The Dean’s List recognizes academic excellence in students who achieve a minimum of a 3.5 grade-point average overall for the semester. Part-time students must have a cumulative grade-point average of 3.5 or higher to be on the Dean’s List.  

For Spring 2021, 424 full-time and 322 part-time students made the Dean’s List. 

ECTC congratulates all of the students who achieved these academic honors.

President's List, Full-Time 

Breckinridge County: Tiffany Dowell

Bullitt County: Melissa Huggett, Brittany Nelson, Destiny Vibbert

Casey County: Olivia Pitman

Christian County: Raykeisha Burrus

El Paso County: Natalie Westover

Grant County: Andrea Smith

Grayson County: Madison Blaylock, Natalie Conder, Shannon Heaverin, Alyssa Higdon, Laura Higdon, Ryan Johnson, Rita King, Kelly Kromer, Channa Lay, Eric Madden, Rachael Parker, Curtis Schmidt, Stephanie Skaggs, Mackenzie Willoughby

Green County: Andrew Pruitt, Braeden Sluder

Hardin County: Logan Bailey, Maycie Barzee, Camryn Becker, Damon Borneman, Blake Bruington, Mallory Burton, Megan Bush, Renee Bustos-Laughlin, John Caudill, Rebekah Chapman, Carpio Crespo, Charles Crittenden, Anthony David, William Doran, Michael Dunn, Alexis     Embry, Desiree  Fair, Margaret Flood, Morgan Guidry, Jennifer Hampton, Hayley Hawkins, Zachary Hawkins, Amber Hensley, Kaden Jett, Lillie Johnson, William Johnson, Alexis Jones, Joseph Kiger, Rosemarie Lambert, Wyatt Lang, Sidney Lanz, Lauren Leath, Michael Lee, Jonathon Legg, Brandon Life, Joshua Logsdon, William Mapp, Tonya Maravilla, Christopher Marinaro, Tatiana Mccubbins, Amelia McNew, Timothy Mekosh, Joshua Morris, James Mullen, Weston Nall, Micah Nipper, Hannah Pence, Emma Pike, Tony Ringle, Diane Robinson, Ashley Roman, Cory Sanders, Bailey Schempf, Wesley Smith, Meggan Sullivan, Samantha Sutton, Christopher Thompson Jr., Sara Thompson, Sarah Thompson, Alexandria Weller, Patrick Wick, Christopher Willis, Tara Woodrum, Hunter Woosley

Jefferson County: Casey Richardson

Larue County: Deanna Carr, Philip Clark, Hunter Howell, Destiny Jewell, Danielle Rhodes, Parker Smith, Russell Young

Marion County: Le'andre Brown, Dale Dorsey, Benjamin Harris, Kassidy Mattingly, Kristen Thomas

Meade County: Brooklyn Benham, Tessa Givans, Lidiia Hewitt, Kristen Hinkle, Shaleena Jenkins, Emma Masterson, Elizabeth Wainright

Mercer County: James Carey

Metcalfe County: Mark Shirley

Nelson County: Dakota  Arnold, Dawson Ballard, Gregory Barkham Jr., Chloe Barnes, Courtney Campbell, Andrew Case, Kyle Corbin, Alexi De La Cruz, Ellie Evans, Laura Huffman, Melinda Johnson, Clayton Lanham, John Mahoney, Daniel Marcinczyk, Emily Montgomery, Sydney Reiter, Aaron Turner, Joseph Vittitow

Oldham County: Aaron Garrett

Taylor County: Charles   Arnold, Robert Campbell, Lori Mitchell, Jodie Phillips, Noah Riley, Austin Vanmeter, Amy   Willett

Washington County: Randy Curtsinger, Haven Cutler, Anna Hamilton, Abigayle Haydon, James Kruse, Alexia Samudio, Whitney Smith, Seth Thompson

President’s List, Part-Time   

Boone County: Andrew Campbell

Cumberland County: Luke Sward

Grayson County: Alvin Gibson, Robert Greathouse, Tiffany Knott, David Thompson, Matthew Sealey 

Hardin County: Jenna Burgess, Jessica David, Megan Furlong, Jason Green, Cassandra Hoffman, Gregory Jones, Ethan Lyons, Sandra McGhee, Nathanael Michel, Gregory Norberg, Levi Powell, Kailey Ripka, Mariah Ruiz, Jenny Simpson, Katherine White, Jennifer Wickes

Jefferson County: Ashley Shelton

Larue County: Makenzie Allen, Jesse Williams

Marion County: Alexa Mattingly

Meade County: Corinna Brooks

Nelson County: Kelsey Hillenburg, Molly Jackson, Joseph Leslie, Jamie Mattingly, Patrick Muse, Derek Wilkins, Brandon Yates

Oldham County: Emily Koontz

Pierce County: Mariela Ruiz

Taylor County: Howard Grimsley

Dean's List, Full-Time

Adair County: Chris Daugherty

Anderson County: James Hardeman

Breckinridge County: Angela Albright, Hunter Frymire, Jennifer Harris, Heather Ice, Rebecca Pile, Colton Valora, Sidney Wissing

Bullitt County: Dawn Blanton, Issac Cothern, Hannah Goldsmith, Maizie Murphy, Katelyn Renfrow, Taylor Rissmann, James Rucker, Brianna Thiery

Daviess County: Amy Raval

Fairfax County: Van Nguyen

Grayson County: Hallie Armstrong, Sydni Chaffins-Plush, Aleah Clemons, Kira Daniels, Sarah Decker, Josie Decker, Cheyenne Downs, Madison Duvall, Jackson Filburn, Madison Foreman, Tyler Gallahue, Ryan Gilbey, Tyler Haycraft, Rylie Hayes, Olivia Lucas, Collin Meredith, Briley Napier, Madison O'Neal, Riley Parm, Bridgett Rudnick, Kimberly Schmidt, Nolan Shartzer, Joseph Sims, Haley Stevenson, Lucas Stinson, Joshua Tilford, Gracie Vanmetre, Tycondi Whitaker, Charles Willis, Hailey Woosley

Green County: Amy Curry, Michael Griffiths, Cameron Shirley, Dalton Young 

Hardin County: William Adams, Camille Alexandre, Jacob Allen, Liam Althavean, Katelyn Anderson, Rhiannon Angus, Hayden Ash, Dillon Aydelott, Taylor Ayotte, Kade Bailey, Riley Baird, Kelsey Baker, Jordan Ballard, Annika Barber, Jazlyne Barnes, Folasade Baruwa, David Bashaw, Brentney Bast, Ciera Bay-Asen, Josie  Beauchamp, Lucas Beebe, Kaili Best, Jesse Best, Claudia Black, Allie Blair, Chloe Blakeman, Carter Boggs, Caroline Borders, Westin Bowman, Shana Boyd, Tyler Boyd, Samuel Bradley, Teona Bridgewater, Aleigha Brince, Kodee Brinegar, Cade Bruington, Haley Bryant, Jacob Bunch, Tyler Burden, Casey Byrd, Bobbi Caldwell, Courtney Carman, Mike Carter, Emma Case, Krista Cecil, Tyler Chadbourne, Jason Chang, Elizabeth Chism, Elizabeth Chitwood, Brieanna Cohn, Tessa Combs, Lily Constant, Sharon Cook, Emma Corder, Angeline Costigan, Rebecca Counsil, Amanda Craft, Vanessa Crisafulli, Kaleigh, Cross, Elizabeth Crutchfield, Junior Cruz, Allison Cundiff, Emma Currin, Kenneth Danley, Austin Daugherty, Maria De La Garza, Cameron Deneen, Ella Dodd, Angel Dulaney, Peyton Dunaway, Javonica Duvall, Kennidy Edwards, Amelia Edwards, Meyah Eiland, Allyson Elms, Sean Evans, Chase  Everage, Kaden Fergerson, Michael Fields, Shelby Fields, Sean Fisk, Olivia Fogle, Marisa Folino, Marissa Fugate, Alaina Fuller, Faith Fursman, Patrick Garcia, Vicente Garcia-, Nieto, Giles Gent, Meghan Gingrich, Joshua Gipson, Elizabeth Goldring, Raymond Goodman, Sydney Green, Lola Hackle, Lara Hagan, Holly Hale, Ariah Hall, Lily Hamilton, Cerenity Hardin, Lara Hasouneh, Taylor Hawkins, Margaret Haydon, Caroline Haydon, Dennis Hayes, Andrew Helton, Landon Henry, Shay Henson, Graham Hewitt, Emily Hildebrandt, Kristen Holmes, Gabrielle Hopper, Rachel Hornback, Harper Hynes, Malaya Ignacio, Michael Jenkins, Nicholas Jindrich, Nicholas Johnson, Charlene Jones, Sarah Jones, Evan Jones, Gavin Jones, Camden Jones, Niyah Jones, Madyson Jones, Rebecca Jury, Angelina Kaelin, Stephen Keary, Michael Kirkpatrick, Eric Knopp, Rylee Krysinski, Raneem Ktout, Grace Lancaster, Elizabeth Latham, Jordan Leffler, Hannah Lewis, Connor Lile, Jeason Lin, Chauncey Livingston II, Allan Lockwood, Katelyn Lopez, Bailey Lowe, Joseph Lowery, Daniel Lucas, Devon Lucio, Charles Lynch, Carson Mackey, Jack Martin, Rylie Martin, Taylor Mather, Jake May, Kristopher Mayberry, Christopher McCort, Katherine McGrew, Elena McKnight, Sara McLane, Cameren McMahon, Sarah McNeil, Rance Merriman, Olivia Milam, Thomas Miller, A'laysia Miller-Chambliss, Susan Mohamed, Nayeli Morales-Perez, Christian Mortensen, Zachary Mueller, Cary Mulvany, Cassie Muse, Matthew Muse, Jennifer Myers, Yarimar Navedo, Christopher Neese, Caraline New, Jenna Newby, Tayshawn Nickels, Tyra Odom, Kylie Orozco, Stefan Osborne, Eesha Parekh, Harsh Patel, Krupi Patel, Maxwell Pearl, Celeste Perrin, Carlee Perry, Shane Peterson, Michael Petzinger, Elizabeth Pino, Mikhale Piotrowski, Adam Potter, Sara Powers, Caroline Pruitt, Bryce Pruitt, Benjamin Querry, Kennedy Quimby, Katelyn Ramsey, Olivia Reed, Douglas Reynolds, Viviana Robinson, Claudia, Rogers, Trent Roussel, Kaitlyn Rowlett, Carlos Ruiz, Shelby Ryan, Theerit Sae-Buai, Lillian Sallee, Adrian Sanchez Santos, Mayson Schaefer, Kauner Shacklette, Adam Shaffer, Briana Sharps, Daniel Shartzer, Gracie Skaggs, Tiffany Skaggs, Brittany Skelton, Natalie Sloan, Lisa Smith, Ryan Smith, Alexis Smith, David Snow, Gage Sondergard, Sierra Spell, Gabriel Stalcup, Daniel Stephenson, Carter Stevens, Jordyn Stinnett, Hope Stivers, David Stout, Keyandre Strand, Ivoree Sullenbarger, Grace Sutherland, Claire Thomas, Riley Thompson, Tanner Thurman, Mykel Todd, Charles Tucker, Hannah Turner, Willie Underwood, Gracey Vanzant, Susan Vargas, Simon Vaughn, Breanna Vessels, Lauren Vest, Lindsey Vest, Jenna Walker, Keegan Walker, Makayla Washington, Kelsey Waters, Savannah Weber, Marlaina Weikel, Jessica Welp, Michael  Wenzel, Troy West, Dominique Whitfield, Austin Wickes, Kimberly Wilcox, Mckenzie Williams, Katelyn Windell, Carson Yates, Lillian Young

Hart County: Makayla Caudill, Elijah Elmore, Aaron Logsdon, Jonathan Rayburn, Chris Richardson

Jefferson County: Courtney Bragg, Samuel Isaacs, D’Andrea Johnson, Anais Martinez

Larue County: Caleb Altma, , Sarah Brownewell, Jordan Enochs, Aaron Harp, Sonja Kooyman, Samantha Martin, Isabelle Mason, Jenasys Mullen, Caleb Neagle, Thomas Pearman, Victoria Tucker, Kimberly Williams

Madison County: Ethan Gabbard

Marion County: Jimmie Brown, Bailey Cull, Clayton Farmer, William Garrett, Tomas Gilmore, Janice Jones, Christian Mealey, Louis Peterson, Nickolaus Rittmiller, Carrie Schutz, Colton Tucker, Daniel Wathen

Meade County: Todd Allison, Macey Biddle, Jessica Burnett, William Chism, Melissa Connelly, Katie Dowell, Emily Hamby, Laci Hurt, Todd Kessinger, Cole Miller, Halle Mullenix, Klaira Pike, Dawson Poole, Madeleine Sipes, Mackensy Sutich, Alexis Thompson, Allyson Whelan, Marie Young

Nelson County: Lauren Barbee, Steven Boone, De'onna Brammer, Codi Chladek, Brianna Cissell, Elijah Crowe, Patrick Culver, Kathryn Davis, Isaiah Dever, Zachary Downey, Kristin Downs, William Fox, Jensen Garagnani, John Geoghegan, Eva Hagerman, Christopher Holleran, Jessica Holmes, Griffin Hourigan, Jacob Lanham, Madison Lindsey, Kelsey Mattingly, Garrett Miles, Ivas Montellano, George Mouser, Corbin Newton, John Prus, Michael Puckett, Benjamin Riley, Jacob Smith, Kailey Thompson, Averylynn Walker, Rebekah Welch, Shelby Winans

Polk County: Kayla Waslaski

Rutherford County: Bradley Rafn

Taylor County: Madeanna Blankenship, Cherith Brockman, Johnathen Burress, Jewell Cox, Jason Davis, Corey Ferguson, Jamie Goodfellow, Daisy Graham, Kyle Hedgespeth, Nakayla Key, Ricky Smith-Cecil

Travis County: Sariah Adams

Warren County: Andrew Tutko Jr.

Washington County: Michael Bartley, Trevor Devine, Garrett Devine, Kristin Goode, William Gribbins, Christopher Mason, Jared Nally, Rebecca Reynolds, Kollin Reynolds, Dillan Spaw, Blake Thompson

Dean's List, Part-Time

Boone County: Juliana McGuinn

Breckinridge County: Michael Mahon, Stephen Boyd, Victoria Clark, Whitney Dehaven, Paige Drane, Tristan Johnson, Courtni Metcalf, Avery Powers, Brooklyn Seelye, Cameron Shaw, Lincoln   Smith, Kara Sonksen, Travis Veit

Bullitt County: Jesica Ashby, Michael Cooper, Megan Lafalce, Tina Stanley, Sydney Wilhite

Edmonson County: Amber Parker

Fayette County: Davis Dickens, Faith Hogge

Grayson County: Noah Bullock, Isaiah Clemons, Lexie Darst, Matthew Davis, Jessica Ferguson, Jadyn Forsyth, Taylor Glenn, Josue Guanipa, Eli Helm, Elliot Horn, Cyrus Lybbert, Christina McDowell, Charie Meredith, Nathan Meredith, Kendra Miller, Hannah Nelson, Melissa Peters, Noelle   Raymer, Bailey Richardson, Heath Sauter, Kristen Shartzer, Hannah Tomes, Rebekah Van Metre, Krista Wilson

Green County: Elizabeth Anderson, Hailee Corbin. Rachel Emmerling, Emma Howell, Jake Stone

Hardin County: Sarah Abdellatif, Jon Alford, Younis Almadani, Breanna Amos, Carolyn Amos, Ibrahima Bah, Kathryn Ball, Heather Banks, Cynthia Barber, Vicki Basham, Carl Bauer, Samuel Bennett, Alexa Benningfield, Crystal Bilbrey, Jeffrey Blevins, Mason Bryan, Katryna Buechlein, Sawyer Cannon, Lily Carter, Samuel Christensen, Sarah Conder, Ashley Corum, Isaac Coty, Mercedes Crawford, Kurtlyn Creamer, Samuel Crowder, Ivonne Cruz, Padmavathi Danturthi, Tyler Davis, Tyler England, Mary Ervin, Haylee Figg,  Jessica Foster, Madelyn Gatewood, Ashton Geralds, Jackson Goodlet, Sara Green, Patrick Grey, Heather Hack, Brendan Halbur, Thomas Hammett, Megan Hanna, Hailey Hardison, Ryan Hawkins, Austin Heideman, Caitlin Higdon, Jason Himel, Cadie Hobbs, Deasia James, Michael Johnson, Matthew Jones, Jessica Kees, Preston Keith, Charles Key, Allison Kinser, Tiffany Klenk, Kyle Kuenn, Kathleen Lewis, Chaucey Livington, Stephen Loyall, Courtney Madden, Heidy Martinez, Andrea Mattingly, Adalie McDowell, Grace Meredith, Amy Nalley, Kristie Napier, Danielle Nelson, Atavia Nesbitt, Gabriella Nordyke, Jon Nussbaum, Demarqus O'Neal, Vanessa Page, Alana Patterson, Breanna Phillips, Haley Pickerell, Bethany Pike, Jana Propst, Jennifer Pruitt, Bryce Rivera, Hailey Robbins, Jennifer Roman, Bill Rounsaville, Matiana Ruttley-Isby, Derek Sapp, Daisy Seigler, Leslie Shafer, Reseanda Shartzer, Adam Sheffield, Aiden Sickafoose, April Skaggs, Lexi Smith, Wesley Sonney, Madeline Stevenson, Emily Stinnett, Nastacia Strother, Daniella Suttle, Aiden Tabbert, Maisie Taul, Zackery Taylor, Keith Tellis, Logan Tharpe, Daniel Torres, Jasmine Turner, Marcie Watkins, Camden Wetzstein, Austin Wheatley, Samuel White, Darian Wilbert, Addison Williams, Evelyn Willoughby, Teri Withers, Crystal Wolfe, Melinda Wood, Maria Yates, Scott Zirnheld

Hart County: James Crawley, Daniel Marsh, Casey Norman

Honolulu County: Mary Jones

Hopkins County: Kirsten Terry

Larue County: Brayden Beeler, Audrey Engle, Brady McDowell, David Petersen, Susan Robertson, Katelyn Skaggs

Marion County: Kristin Brahm, Caroline Buckman, Toni Caldwell, Jamie Collins, Larry Garrett, Richard Greenwell IV, Taunya Jacobs, Kevin Leake, Adam Long, Jerrica Mattingly, Shannon Rakes, Nathan Smith, John Stiles, Gerald Thomas, Taylor Wright

McCracken County: Alina Cobb

Meade County: Leigha Ballman, Tucker Bradley, Jillian Clinkscales, Madelyn Collard, Megan Corley, Ja'net Cummings, Gregory Dillander, Joseph Estes, Marika Gavre, Lauren Heibert, Pamela Hicks, Benjamin King, Sera Mattingly, John McIntyre, Brian McKinney, Tanner Medley, Conner Medley, Brittany Moody, Caleb Muncy, Gwendolyn Pate, Kodi Perkins, Isabelle Pike-Goff, Zachary Slinger, Kelli White, Zoe Wilson

Montgomery County: Cornelius McKoy

Nelson County: Grant Amshoff, Jack Bledsoe, Stephen Bolin, James Boone, Hannah Bowman, Emilee Boyer, Rose Brammer, Emma Buckman, Dominic Busby, Emelya Byrd, Courtney Byrd, Eric Byrd, Danny Carter, Ethan Cheser, Emily Ciarlante, Jakara Cotton, Kelcy Curtsinger, Alexis Daniel, James Donahue, Jordan Downs, Ethan Draper, America Eldridge, Thomas Fell, Cheyanne Gowen, Brooklyn Greer, Mikayla Hall, Savannah Hartman, Caroline Hayden, Katie Helton, Baylee Helton, Houston Hendricks, Sara Hendricks, Ellie Hite, Cora House, Daniel Jackey, Jacob Jackson, Amanda Jones, Weston Kellem, Hailey Kelley, Colter Koch-Harbison, Leslie Kulig, Simon Lanoie, Frances  Lawson, Layten Lyvers,  Aydon Lyvers, Kaitlyn Marksbury, China Martin, Bailey Mattingly, James McCrorey, Krysta Miles, Allyson Morris, Luke Phelps, Roberta Pike, Chad Piles, Trevor Reid, Heather Roberts-Nault, Cecelia Rogers, Jill Seaman, Emily Simpson, Jared Spalding, Carlyn Spalding, Lindsay Spalding, Kamryn Stone, Lawson Strenecky, Brooke Stumph, Ma. Tanales, Grace Thompson, Reagan Trzop, Holden Underwood, Richard Valentin, Benjamin Williams, Elizabeth Wimsett, Addison Woods, Melissa Woodson, Breanna Woodward

Perry County: Kristy Bowles

Taylor County: Bradley Arnett, Jacquelyn Babbs, Michael Edwards, Jessica Hardin, Dustin Hardin, Steven Martin, Lukas McDonald, Riley Milby, Merle Stauffer, Jolene Wuertenberg

Washington County: Natalie Baker, Emily Mattingly, Jonathan Paul, Makenzie Purdom, Justin Reynolds, Jordan Settles, Thomas Sexton, Cody Young

Woodford County: Blake Cooper